For more information, please contact one of our following offices:



Edmonton

Suite 200, 9945 50th Street NW
Edmonton AB Canada T6A 0L4

Name: Peter Heil
Tel: (780) 424-5511
Fax: (780) 424-3837
Email: pheil [at] challengergeomatics [dot] com

Toll-free phone: 1 (888) 424-5512

Calgary

#460, 6940 Fisher Rd. SE
Calgary AB Canada T2H 0W3

Name: Kirt van der Woude
Tel: (403) 253-8101
Fax: (403) 253-1985
Email: KvanderWoude [at] challengergeomatics [dot] com

Toll-free phone: 1 (888) 253-8102

Fort McMurray

8026A Franklin Avenue
Fort McMurray AB Canada T9H 5K3

Name: Tony Brown
Tel: (780) 743-8697
Fax: (780) 743-9786
Email: tbrown [at] challengergeomatics [dot] com

Grande Prairie

Suite 105, 10126-117 Avenue
Grande Prairie, Alberta T8V 7S4

Name: John Haggerty
Tel: (587) 343-0333
Email: jhaggerty [at] challengergeomatics [dot] com

Whitehorse

302 Jarvis Street
Whitehorse YT Canada Y1A 2H2

Name: Paul Burbidge
Tel: (867) 668-6940
Fax: (867) 668-6950
Email: pburbidge [at] challengergeomatics [dot] com

Privacy & Terms of Use

Online Privacy Notice

This Privacy Notice applies to customer information Challenger Geomatics Ltd. collects through this website (www.challengergeomatics.com) and all associated sites. The Policy is made in accordance with the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act ("PIPEDA") and Alberta's Personal Information Protection Act ("PIPA").Challenger Geomatics Ltd. is located at Suite 200, 9945 - 50 Street, Edmonton, Alberta. For more information, contact privacy@challengergeomatics.com.

Information We Collect

Like most websites, our web server automatically uses log files to collect and store IP addresses, browser information, page visit and date and time information from visitors to our sites. We use this information to troubleshoot issues on our website and to analyze our web server's performance. This information is not used to personally identify any visitors to our site.

In addition, we embed a code, provided by Google, on every page of our site that uses "Cookies" to gather information from users for informational and statistical aggregation purposes. The cookie is a means of identifying a user's system information, operating system, and browser type. Google collects this information to provide us with reports and graphs on the website traffic statistics. Other than to Google, we do not release this information to anyone. For more information about how Google might use this information, please visit https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners.

Personal information is information that identifies you, or could be combined with other information to identify you. We only collect your personal information when you voluntarily complete the forms on our site. We may also collect personal information from other sources, for example, if we want to verify whether the information you provide us through the site is correct, we may wish to verify this through a third party. However, we will only do so when it is reasonably necessary to respond to the inquiry or request.

How We Use and Disclose Your Information

The information we collect is only used for the particular purposes for which it is submitted. In other words, we only use your personal information to respond to your inquiry or request, or to communicate with you about your requests. We do not release, sell, or rent any of the personal information you provide us through the website to any other company. We will only disclose personal information without your knowledge or consent if we receive an order, subpoena, warrant or other legitimate legal requirement issued by a public authority or its agent. Other than that, if we ever wish to use your information for another purpose, we will first ask for your consent.

Consent

By using this website, you consent to the collection and use of information as set out in this Policy. We will post any changes to this Policy to this site, as applicable. You may withdraw your consent to the collection, use or disclosure of your personal information at any time, however, you should be aware that this may change the way that we are able to interact with you in the future. If you have a privacy question or concern, please contact us at: privacy@challengergeomatics.com.

Copyright © 2017 Alberta Land Surveyors - Challenger Geomatics | Privacy & Terms of Use | XML Sitemap
Suite 200, 9945 50th Street NW, Edmonton, AB, Canada, T6A 0L4, +1(780) 424-5511 (Edmonton)
Website by Media Dog Productions